Sale!

Mango Butter by Nature’s Oil

$19.49

15oz

5 in stock

SKU: 13260 Category:

Description

Our refined mango Butter has a melt point ranging from 86F-98.6F making it solid at room temperature. Mango Butter is commonly used in the cosmetic industry because of it’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Bulk Mango Butter along with the butters high level of non-saponifiables make it a very effective emollient. Mango Butter is a great additive for products that target dry, damaged, and aging skin.

Additional information

Weight 1.0000 oz